“À Portuguesa” respects the privacy of all users of its website and is committed to protecting the personal information that each user decides to share. Some sections and/or features of this website can be browsed without recourse to the disclosure of any personal information by the user.

 However, when it is necessary to collect personal information to provide services or when each user decides to provide some of their personal data, the use of that information and those data will be carried out in compliance with the applicable legislation on personal data protection - Law 67/98 of October 26, Data Protection Law - in order to ensure the confidentiality and security of personal data provided.

The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is “À Portuguesa”. The data shared by users will be subject to computer processing and will appear in the database(s) of the companies in relation to simple participation or domain by “À Portuguesa”.

Within the scope of customer data management, the personal data collected will be transmitted to third parties that are freight transport companies with the sole and exclusive purpose of carrying out and fully executing the services or products purchased by the user, holder of the personal data collected.

The provision of personal data is optional and will always be guaranteed, under the law, the right to access, rectify and cancel any data provided, which right can be exercised in person or in writing, directly to the address on the website's homepage.

By browsing our site you are agreeing to their use. Learn more about using Cookies.

WHAT ARE YOU LOOKING FOR?